Privacy Policy

English

PN/P (Assisport srl) protects the confidentiality of personal data voluntarily provided by its customers and guarantees the processing of the data in accordance with the provisions of the current legislation on privacy and Regulation (EU) no. 2016/679.


The Data Controller:
The data controller of personal data collected through the website http://pnp-firenze.com/ is Assisport srl (Tax Code and VAT Registration Number 03726590486) with registered office in Italy, Florence, Via del Proconsolo no. 1 / N, certified email address: pec@pec.pnp-firenze.com, email customerservice@pnp-firenze.com, tel +39 055 2801179 registered at the Florence Chamber of Commerce under no. 384621 of the Register of Companies.

Purposes of data processing: The provision of data and consent to its processing is voluntary and is necessary to complete the on-line purchase and to allow the Data Controller to fulfil the obligations deriving from the contractual relationship, as well as the statutory and administrative obligations connected to it. Furthermore, this data is collected for statistical and historical purposes and to send communications, including promotional and commercial ones, to customers. Failure to register the requested data will result in the inability to proceed with the purchase or to receive the newsletter, depending on the purpose for which it is requested.

Type of data collected: The personal data collected for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter is as follows: e-mail address.

The personal data collected for online purchases are as follows: forename, surname, tax code, residential address, shipping address, e-mail address and telephone number.

In the case of online purchases, the payment information is not displayed or stored by the seller:

– If the payment is made by credit card, the data entered (for example, card number, expiry date and CCV code (card security code)) is not processed by PN/P but only by the payment service provider. PN/P only receives a trace of such data in the payment authorisation notification issued by the latter;

– If the payment is made through PayPal, the data is not processed by PN/P which only receives a notification of payment;

– If the payment is made through a bank transfer, PN/P only receives a payment receipt.

Methods of data processing: The Data Controller processes the personal data provided by the User adopting all the security measures necessary to avoid changes, disclosures and uses of the data not specifically authorised by the User. All personal data collected will not exceed the purpose of the services for which it is collected. In addition to the Data Controller, personal data may also be processed by parties involved in the organisation of the website (e.g. administrative, secretarial, or commercial staff) or even external parties (such as UPS courier, hosting provider, consultants, accountants and lawyers who provide services that are functional to the purposes of the processing). Such persons will be entrusted exclusively to the Data Controller. The list of Data Processors can always be requested from the Data Controller.

Retention period: The personal data will be stored for a period of time no longer than required for the purposes for which it was provided. However, its removal will be done securely.

The billing data will be kept for ten years from the billing date.

The data relating to the subscription to the newsletter will be kept until the user asks for the cancellation.

Cookie Policy: The platform used by the website http://pnp-firenze.com/ to allow the purchase (Woocommerce) uses 3 cookies that, during online browsing, collect user data regarding purchases and are aimed describing the time spent online and purchase preferences. These cookies generally expire after 2 days.

In addition, while browsing, third-party cookies can be found and in particular Facebook, Youtube, Google Analytics and ShareThis (“Share” button for socialnetwork).

Rights of the data subject:In accordance with the provisions of  the Regulation 679/2016, the user has the right to ask the Data Controller to access personal data and to correct or delete it or limit the processing that concerns them or to object  to it being processed, in addition to the excising the right of data portability.

The aforementioned requests must be sent to the following certified e-mail address: pec@pec.pnp-firenze.com or by email to customerservice@pnp-firenze.com.

The user also has the right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority (Autorità Garante per la protezione dei dati personali – the Italian Data Protection Authority – www.garanteprivacy.it).

In case of a personal data breach, the Data Controller will notify the competent authority as foreseen by art. 33 of Regulation 679/2016 and in those cases where such breach is likely to present a high risk for the rights and freedoms of the individual will it communicate the breach without delay to the data subject as foreseen by art. 34 of Regulation 679/2016.

 

Italiano

PN/P (Assisport srl) tutela la riservatezza dei dati personali volontariamente forniti dai propri clienti e garantisce il trattamento degli stessi conformemente a quanto previsto dalla normativa vigente sulla privacy e al Regolamento UE n. 2016/679.

Titolare del trattamento: Titolare del trattamento dei dati personali raccolti attraverso il sito http://pnp-firenze.com/ è la società Assisport srl   (C.F. e P.IVA 03726590486) con sede legale  in Italia, Firenze, Via del Proconsolo n. 1/N, indirizzo pec: pec@pec.pnp-firenze.com, email customerservice@pnp-firenze.com, tel +39 055 2801179 iscritta presso la Camera di commercio di Firenze al n. . 384621 del Registro delle imprese.

Finalità del trattamento dei dati: Il conferimento dei dati e il consenso al loro trattamento sono volontari e sono necessari per perfezionare l’acquisto on-line e per consentire al Titolare del trattamento di adempiere agli obblighi derivanti dal rapporto contrattuale che ne deriva, nonché agli adempimenti di legge e amministrativi ad esso connessi. Inoltre tali dati sono raccolti per fini statistici, storici e per inviare comunicazioni, anche promozionali e commerciali, ai clienti. La mancata registrazione dei dati richiesti avrà come conseguenza l’impossibilità di procedere all’acquisto o di ricevere la newsletter, a seconda della finalità per cui sono richiesti.

Tipologia dati raccolti: I dati personali raccolti ai fini dell’iscrizione alla newsletter sono i seguenti:  indirizzo e-mail.

I dati personali raccolti ai fini dell’acquisto on-line sono i seguenti:  nome, cognome, codice fiscale, indirizzo di residenza, indirizzo di spedizione, indirizzo e-mail e numero di telefono.

Nel caso di acquisti on-line, le informazioni relative ai pagamenti non sono visualizzate ne memorizzate da parte del venditore:

– Se il pagamento avviene per il tramite di carta di credito i dati inseriti (ad esempio, numero della carta, data di scadenza e il codice CCV) non sono trattati da PN/P ma unicamente dal fornitore del servizio di pagamento. PN/P riceve solo una traccia di tali dati nella notifica di autorizzazione al pagamento da quest’ultimo emessa;

– Se il pagamento avviene per il tramite di PayPal i dati non sono trattatati da PN/P che riceve solo una notifica di avvenuto pagamento;

– Se il pagamento avviene per il tramite di un bonifico bancario, PN/P riceve solo una ricevuta di avvenuto pagamento.

Modalità di trattamento dei dati: Il Titolare del trattamento tratta i dati personali forniti dall’Utente adottando tutte le misure di sicurezza necessarie a evitare modifiche, divulgazioni e utilizzi degli stessi non specificatamente autorizzate dall’Utente. Tutti i dati personali raccolti non eccederanno le finalità dei servizi per cui sono raccolti. Oltre al Titolare del trattamento, i dati personali potranno essere trattati anche da parte di soggetti coinvolti nell’organizzazione del sito internet (ad esempio personale amministrativo, di segreteria, commerciale) oppure anche soggetti esterni (quali corriere UPS, hosting provider, consulenti, commercialisti e legali che erogano prestazioni funzionali alle finalità del trattamento). Tali persone saranno incaricate ad esclusiva competenza del Titolare del trattamento. L’elenco dei Responsabili del trattamento potrà sempre esser chiesto al Titolare del Trattamento.

Periodo di conservazione: I dati personali saranno conservati per un periodo di tempo non superiore a quello necessario agli scopi per i quali sono stati conferiti. La loro rimozione avverrà comunque in maniera sicura.

I dati relativi alla fatturazione saranno conservati per dieci anni dalla data di fatturazione.

I dati relativi alla iscrizione alla newsletter saranno conservati finché l’utente non chiederà la cancellazione.

Cookie Policy: La piattaforma utilizzata dal sito http://pnp-firenze.com/ per permettere l’acquisto (Woocommerce) utilizza 3 cookie che, durante la navigazione on-line, raccolgono raccolti i dati degli utenti riguardanti gli acquisti in  e sono finalizzati alla permanenza online e all’acquisto. Tali cookie scadono generalmente dopo 2 giorni.

Inoltre durante la navigazione sono presenti anche cookie di terze parti ed in particolare di Facebook, Youtube, Google Analytics e ShareThis (bottone “Share” per socialnetwork).

Diritti dell’interessato: In conformità con quanto previsto dal Regolamento 679/2016, l’utente ha diritto di chiedere al Titolare del trattamento l’accesso ai dati personali e la rettifica o la cancellazione degli stessi o la limitazione del trattamento che lo riguardano o di opporsi al loro trattamento, oltre al diritto alla portabilità dei dati.

Le suddette richieste devono essere inviate al seguente indirizzo pec pec@pec.pnp-firenze.com o email customerservice@pnp-firenze.com.

L’utente ha altresì diritto di proporre reclamo all’autorità di controllo (Autorità Garante per la protezione dei dati personali – www.garanteprivacy.it).

In caso di violazione dei dati  personali il Titolare del trattamento notifica la violazione all’autorità competente ex art. 33 del Regolamento 679/2016 e nei casi in cui tale violazione è suscettibile di presentare un rischio elevato per i diritti e le libertà delle persone  fisiche comunicherà senza ritardo la violazione all’interessato ai sensi dell’art. 34 del Regolamento 679/2016.